Monday, August 04, 2008

UGH!


Damn Damn Damn.. I can't sleep again. I don't want to start one of these Jags again. I have been doing pretty good for awhile now... Then this it's 2 :15 am in the morning and I have yet to fall asleep. I have tried to certainly receive no success.

1.Counting sheep doesn't help, sheep are stupid
2.Having sex doesn't help it just wakes me up and puts him to sleep
3.Drinking warm milk... yucky
4.Watching tv, no ain't working
5.Blogging ain't working
6.Reading usually does it but not tonight
7.It is to late to take drugs. I have to be up in less than 4 hours

Maybe I am worried, sure that is it. Little Jack is now getting titanium tubes in his ears in the morning. Another surgery. My little guy going under again. Damn.

Maybe I am worried about my Crotch Rocket Riding Son. Who came by at 10:00pm and was on his way up to the lake because a bunch of Girls called and wanted him to come camping. That thing scares the crap out of me.

I didn't drink enough Water today. I feel dehydrated, maybe that has got something to do with it.

One thing I am certain of is that it will be a mystery, I will never receive and answer to. UGH!!!

3 comments:

Sandee (Comedy +) said...

I so remember these nights. Since I've retired I just don't have a problem sleeping anymore. Maybe working has something to do with this? Just saying. Try to have a great day sweetie. Big hug. :)

Star8278 said...

Uh oh! Have you tried tylenol pm?

hope it goes away!

Mo said...

You need more of that sex stuff you blogged about recently to wear you out but good.